Staff Directory

Bob Gold

Superintendent

Christine Arndt

Assistant Superintendent

Melissa Morley

District Administrative Assistant

Erin Pittman

Director of Special Services

Michelle Hetrovicz

Director of Curriculum

Matt McCulley

Director of Technology

Shelly Phillipson

Director of Food Service

Derek Swiderski

Director of Transportation

Lenayn Janusz

Principal

Vinni Biancalana

Principal

Sunny Morley

Assistant Principal

Stephanie Meek

Assistant Principal 7-8

Kira Denovo

Coordinator of Student Services

Sophia Rogalevich

Human Resources

Jennifer Truss

Human Resources

Sarah Abel

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Gretta Adams

Kindergarten Teacher

Thelma Allen

Bilingual Teacher

Cathy Alonso

Secretary

Britt Axelsson

2nd Grade Teacher

Hannah Ball

2nd Grade Teacher

Maria Banach

PE Teacher

Molly Battaglini

Psychologist

Jennifer Berg

Secretary

Jessica Berg

Social Worker

Amanda Bergquist

EL Teacher

Jacqueline Bezak

Student Services Assistant

Julie Bonhotal

Speech Pathologist

Lisa Boone

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Boyd

Pre-K Teacher

Holly Brama

Technology Assistant

Lindsay Brillion

Technology Teacher

James Buckwalter

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Julie Burdett

Secretary

Nicole Buschek

6th Grade ELA

Shannon Byker

3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle Carr

2nd Grade Teacher

Lisa Carroll

1st Grade Teacher

Julie Castetter

2nd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Cintron

Psychologist

Jessica Coletto

4th Grade Teacher

Michelle Connolly

3rd Grade Teacher

Alex Coppert

Help Desk Manager

Stephanie Cullotta

STEM Teacher

Julie Dee

Music Teacher

Paullette DeGeorge

Library Clerk

Kendell Detweiller

3rd Grade Teacher

Kori Dicken

7th Grade ELA

Nicole DiMaggio

Kindergarten Teacher

Lindsay DiTusa

Admin Assistant

Brad Doherty

6th Grade Social Studies

Alyssa Dovichi

2nd Grade Teacher

Cori Dudakiw-Warrick

Social Worker

Ellen Ehlert

5th Grade Science

Douglas Erickson

6th Grade Math

Ekaterina Everhart

PE Teacher

Maria Finn

4th Grade Teacher

Heather Fischer

Math Specialist

Katie Fitzgerald

EL Teacher

Stephanie Flade

Pre-K Teacher

Sabrina Fortunski

3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Frank

5th Grade Social Studies

Kim Frazier

Speech Pathologist

Sylvia Garcarz

7th Grade Math

Kristen Glover

3rd Grade Teacher

Barbara Gomez

Music Teacher

Michael Gorelick

8th Grade Science

Christina Hagen

8th Grade Science

Kim Hanson

Graphic Arts Teacher

Katarina Harr

Special Services Teacher

Amanda Hatfield

Pre-K Teacher

Bonnie Hayse

Special Services Teacher

Renee Hoadley

3rd Grade Teacher

Traci Hoos

1st Grade Resource Teacher

Amy Howard

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Linda Huemann

PE Teacher

Christy Jacobson

1st Grade Teacher

Haley Janney

1st Grade Teacher

Kimberly Jensen

Early Childhood Special Services Teacher

David Jesmer

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Teresa Jiron

Primary Nurse

Kathryn Keenon

3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle Kellmann

Technology Teacher

Vicki King

Director of Assessment and Accountability, Interim Principal

Deonna Klobe

8th Grade Math Teacher

Dan Knowles

Band Teacher

Jacqui Kolar

Title 1 Teacher

Heather Kolaski

5th Grade ELA

Chloe Kotiw

7th Grade Social Studies

Donna Kretsch

Social Worker

Sara Kumpula

Band Teacher

Kristina Lancaster

2nd Grade Teacher

Beth Leginski

Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Loessl

7th Grade Science

MaryKate Lonergan

Counselor of Emotional Learning

Dawn Lucas

Art Teacher

Aneta Luszcz

Social Worker

Elizabeth Macy

Speech Pathologist

Chuck Malak

Maintenance

Kim Mampe

Primary Nurse Aide

Sofia Mantzoukis

K-4 Bilingual Teacher

Sofia Mantzoukis

Bilingual-Kindergarten-4th Grade Teacher

Korinne Manullang

Art Teacher

Meg Marienthal

Reading Specialist

Bridget Massey

5th Grade ELA Teacher

Tammy Maxwell

Special Services Teacher

Amanda McDonough

5th Grade Math Teacher

Jamie Michelau

6th Grade Math Teacher

Carrie Miller

PE Teacher

Jennifer Mobus

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Sue Morrison

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Mullen

Assistant Principal 5-6

Lisa Muns

Secretary

Kelly Murphy

Nurse

Jennifer Neill

7th Grade Math Teacher

Sarah Nettis

Psychologist

Erin Olney

1st Grade Teacher

Madeline Ovassapian

Special Services Teacher

Beth Paz

Kindergarten Teacher

Erin Peska

5th Grade Science Teacher

Adrian Peyrot

6th Grade Science Teacher

Katie Pfisterer

4th Grade Teacher

Kelly Polark

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Polglaze

8th Grade Math

Oksana Poulos

Kindergarten Special Services Teacher

Jennifer Prostka

4th Grade Teacher

Casper Provo

PE Teacher

Diane Robbin

1st Grade Teacher

Cynthia Roller

Special Services Teacher

Lisa Romero

LOP Special Education Teacher

Jodie Ruden

6th Grade Science Teacher

Samantha Rusciolelli

Kindergarten Teacher

Lisa Russell

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristen Salazar

1st Grade Teacher

Katie Schiller

Music Teacher

Michael Schneider

Health Teacher

Thomas Schorsch

8th Grade ELA

Krystal Serafin

Special Services Teacher

Logan Serna

Maintenance

Brianna Shulman

4th Grade Teacher

Peggy Silverblatt

Technology Teacher

Marek Skocz

Maintenance

Dawn Smith

2nd Grade Teacher

Phyllys Smith

Library Clerk

Laura Snyder

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Chiara SposatoJucha

Library Clerk

Alexis Sterbenz

1st Grade Teacher

Vicki Stewart

3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda Strickler

4th Grade Teacher

Alison Stump

2nd Grade Teacher

Brian Summers

4th Grade Teacher

Kristina Vanderwerf

Social Worker

Janine Vasica

1st Grade Teacher

Hayley Vaughn

Special Services Teacher

Annie Wahls

Spanish Teacher

Bonny Walters

5th Grade Math Teacher

Courtney Wegrzyn

Reading Specialist

Brenda Weiskopf

Art Teacher

Meghan Weiss

3rd Grade Teacher

Sarah Wheaton

1st Grade Teacher

Heather Wick

Special Services Teacher

Kirsten Wilhelm

4th Grade Teacher

Nichole Wilhelm

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Jennifer Wittum

5th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Laura Wolframski

7th Grade Science Teacher

Eric Wolters

PE Teacher

Ashleigh Wonsil

EL Teacher

Andrea Woods

4th Grade Teacher

Amanda Yablun

PreK Speech Language Pathologist

Nicole Zeppo

Special Services Teacher

Chad Ziarko

Special Services Teacher

Jen Zonsius

EL Teacher