Middle School Staff Directory

Christine Arndt

Assistant Superintendent

Melissa Morley

District Administrative Assistant

Erin Pittman

Director of Special Services

Michelle Hetrovicz

Director of Curriculum

Michelle Phillipson

Director of Food Service

Scott Whipple

Principal

Stephanie Meek

Assistant Principal 7-8

Sophia Rogalevich

Human Resources

Jennifer Truss

Human Resources

Sarah Abel

7th Grade ELA

Maria Banach

PE Teacher

Molly Battaglini

Psychologist

Jessica Berg

Social Worker

Julie Bonhotal

Speech Pathologist

Lindsay Brillion

Technology Teacher

James Buckwalter

8th Grade Social Studies

Stephanie Cullotta

STEM Teacher

Julie Dee

Music Teacher

Kori Dicken

7th Grade ELA

Ellen Ehlert

5th Grade Science

Douglas Erickson

6th Grade Math

Ekaterina Everhart

PE Teacher

Heather Fischer

5th Grade ELA

Katie Fitzgerald

EL Teacher

Sarah Frank

5th Grade Social Studies

Sylvia Garcarz

7th Grade Math

Michael Gorelick

8th Grade Science

Tad Grabnik

Graphic Arts Teacher

Christina Hagen

8th Grade Science

Katarina Harr

Special Services Teacher

Amy Howard

6th Grade Social Studies

Robin Jensen

7th Grade Social Studies

David Jesmer

8th Grade Social Studies

Lauren Kistler

6th Grade Social Studies

Deonna Klobe

8th Grade Math

Dan Knowles

Band Teacher

Sienna Kohlbrecher

5th Grade Math

Sara Kumpula

Band Teacher

Sarah Loessl

7th Grade Science

Korinne Manullang

Art Teacher

Bridget Massey

5th Grade ELA

Jamie Michelau

6th Grade Math

Jennifer Mobus

7th Grade Social Studies

Kelly Murphy

Nurse

Jennifer Neill

7th Grade Math

Madeline Ovassapian

Special Services Teacher

Megan Paul

Special Services Teacher

Erin Peska

5th Grade Science

Adrian Peyrot

6th Grade Science

Valerie Reil

6th Grade ELA

Lisa Romero

6th Grade Science

Michael Schneider

Health Teacher

Marek Skocz

Maintenance

Laura Snyder

8th Grade ELA

Chiara SposatoJucha

Library Clerk

Annie Wahls

Spanish Teacher

Bonny Walters

5th Grade Math

Cori Warrick

Social Worker

Jason Watt

Social Worker

Courtney Wegrzyn

8th Grade ELA

Heather Wick

Special Services Teacher

Nichole Wilhelm

6th Grade ELA

Lynn Wingard

8th Grade Math

Jennifer Wittum

5th Grade Social Studies

Laura Wolframski

7th Grade Science

Eric Wolters

PE Teacher

Nicole Zeppo

Special Services Teacher