Middle School Staff Directory

Bob Gold

Superintendent

Christine Arndt

Assistant Superintendent

Melissa Morley

District Administrative Assistant

Erin Pittman

Director of Special Services

Michelle Hetrovicz

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Shelly Phillippsen

Director of Food Service

Scott Whipple

Principal

Carrie Coats

Assistant Principal 5-6

Stephanie Meek

Assistant Principal 7-8

Sophia Rogalevich

Human Resources

Jennifer Truss

Human Resources

JoAnne Achtor

Accounts Payable

Sarah Abel

7th Grade ELA

Maria Banach

PE Teacher

Molly Battaglini

Psychologist

Kara Baysinger

PE Teacher

Victoria Biarnessen

6th Grade Math

Julie Bonhatol

Speech Pathologist

Holly Brama

Secretary

Lindsay Brillion

Technology Teacher

James Buckwalter

8th Grade Social Studies

Julie Burdett

Special Services Secretary

Ann Connor

Special Services Teacher

Joseph Cooley

Social Worker

Julie Dee

Music Teacher

Kori Dicken

7th Grade ELA

Ellen Ehlert

5th Grade Science

Douglas Erickson

6th Grade Math

Heather Fischer

5th Grade ELA

Sarah Frank

5th Grade Social Studies

Sylvia Garcarz

7th Grade Math

Michael Gorelick

8th Grade Science

Tad Grabnik

Graphic Arts Teacher

Christina Hagen

8th Grade Science

Katarina Harr

Special Services Teacher

Amy Howard

6th Grade Social Studies

Robin Jensen

7th Grade Social Studies

David Jesmer

8th Grade Social Studies

  • www.bighollow.us/~davidjesmer@bighollow.us/mr-jesmer (opens in new window)

Chiara Jucha

Library Clerk

Lauren Kistler

6th Grade Social Studies

Deonna Klobe

8th Grade Math

Dan Knowles

Band Teacher

Sienna Kohlbrecher

5th Grade Math

Sara Kumpula

Band Teacher

Sarah Loessl

7th Grade Science

Bridget Massey

5th Grade ELA

Jamie Michelau

7th Grade Science

Jennifer Mobus

7th Grade Social Studies

Jennifer Neill

7th Grade Math

Steven Ostergaard

STARS Teacher

Madeline Ovassapian

Special Services Teacher

Megan Paul

Special Services Teacher

Erin Peska

5th Grade Science

Adrian Peyrot

6th Grade Science

Valerie Reil

6th Grade ELA

Lisa Romero

6th Grade Science

Marek Skocz

Maintenance

Caroline Snook

EL Teacher

Laura Snyder

8th Grade ELA

Annie Wahls

Spanish Teacher

Bonny Walters

5th Grade Math

Jason Watt

8th grade Special Services Teacher

Courtney Wegrzyn

8th Grade ELA

Heather Wick

Special Services Teacher

Nichole Wilhelm

6th Grade ELA

Lynn Wingard

8th Grade Math

Jennifer Wittum

5th Grade Social Studies

Eric Wolters

PE Teacher

Nicole Zeppo

Special Services Teacher